MIC Chinese Simplified Chinese Traditional English
Inquiry Basket Inquiry Basket (0) item | Recent Visit History | Join Audited Suppliers

Home » Product Directory » Arts & Crafts » Folk-custom Crafts

(/ )

Gold Member Audited Supplier of Made-in-China.com 3D Demo

Refine Search :
Hide
Total 1208 products in category of Folk-custom Crafts
Gold Member Audited Suppliers
Sort by: Importance
Show: 30 items
Peony Oiled Paper Umbrella

Peony Oiled Paper Umbrella [Nov 11, 2008]

The Oiled paper umbrella is Chinese ancient traditional umbrella. With a history of more than 5000 years it is also the most brilliant folk arts and crafts in Chinese history culture. It is noble, grace, ...

Luzhou Classical allusion handicraft article Company [Province:Sichuan, China]

[ Related Products ]

Chinese Theatrical Mask (M403)

Chinese Theatrical Mask (M403) [Sep 03, 2008]

Coxungift is a professional supplier of Chinese traditional folk handicrafts. We collect all kinds of handicrafts from folk people, who are good at making them, such as paper-cut, Chinese mask, ...

Coxun Gifts Co., Ltd. [Province:Guangdong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Chinese Folk Craft

Chinese Folk Craft [Dec 26, 2011]

Specification: 22*22cm Type: C101 Function: Decoreation, collection, gifts Packing: Carton Material: Silk brocade Name: The Solar Divine Bird The Gold Band with Sun and Magic Birds, unearthed in ...

Chengdu Kangrun Sincere Trade Co., Ltd. [Province:Sichuan, China]

Folk Arts (D-016)

Folk Arts (D-016) [Feb 25, 2009]

Products Feature 1.100% Hand Painted and Hand Made by our professional artists. 2. Really Direct and professional Manufacturing. 3. Traditional tastes with Oriental styles. 4. Right Antique finish ...

Eastern Bogu Tibetan Furniture Co., Ltd. [Province:Beijing, China]

[ Related Products ]

Chinese Coin Charms (CO110)

Chinese Coin Charms (CO110) [Jun 23, 2009]

Name: Coin Charms Product ID: CO110 Material: Introduce: Dimension: The diameter of the coin is 3/4", overall length is approx. 7" Material: Metal coins and crystal ball 3 Chinese coins and one ...

Yiwu Big Feng Shui Craft Co., Ltd [Province:Zhejiang, China]

Dream Catcher (DC-0007)

Dream Catcher (DC-0007) [Dec 01, 2009]

Dream catcher, Dreamcatcher Decoration for holidays; Made in steel ring and feather; Folk-custom Crafts/present/promotion/gift/largess Suitable for promotional purposes and gifts OEM orders are ...

Top Jewelry Factory [Province:Zhejiang, China]

[ Related Products ]

Natural Crafts - 1008 (C080)

Natural Crafts - 1008 (C080) [Jan 21, 2010]

Product Name: Tolerance Brings success Cultural Background of "Tolerance Brings success": With an open-minded heart You always confront any difficulty With full of ambitions You are bound to ...

Changsha Sunway Environmental Protection Technology Co., Ltd. [Province:Hunan, China]

[ Related Products ]

Special China Folk Art

Special China Folk Art [May 12, 2009]

Special China is a combination of plastic and clay with a certain proportion and has not requirement of heating up surface so as to take shape. Special China products should be colored stroke by stroke ...

China Art Mall [Province:Shanxi, China]

[ Related Products ]

Standard Embossed Embroideries (RM006)

Standard Embossed Embroideries (RM006) [Dec 28, 2005]

CHANTING GIRL: Evidently raised on the main body, our artworks have a strong tridimensional visual effect, making it look like a silky colorful embossment. Furthermore, It is hierarchy-clear, stylish and ...

Supershine Arts & Crafts Co., Ltd. [Province:Shandong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Handmade Embroidery Bag--02

Handmade Embroidery Bag--02 [May 23, 2006]

Environmental friendly raw material such as the linen, cotton, grass and the ethnic brocades produce characteristic hand bag can show your distinguish in your live and feels the classical and nature.

Toption Design & Manufacture Co., Ltd. [Province:Guangxi, China]

Hand Fan (SZ-001)

Hand Fan (SZ-001) [Apr 21, 2011]

Hand Fan, Folding Fan (SZ-001) Item NO.: SZ-001 Material: Cloth+Plastic Size: 23cm Color: Customized Function: Show elegant and charming personality Easy to open and fold Used as gift.

Vonkka Enterprises Company Limited [Province:Guangdong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Rosewood Mini-Furniture B

Rosewood Mini-Furniture B [Jul 19, 2007]

* rosewood traditional mini-furniture * traditional superior wood craft * unique design and ornamental effect * size: 20*13*6cm * limited raw material & productivity * small order accepted

Oriental Craft Arts Inc. [Province:Jiangsu, China]

[ Related Products ]

National Bust (MZBSW-15)

National Bust (MZBSW-15) [Sep 11, 2007]

Blank to Baiyangmu for wood clothing, color ornaments and other details of a harmonious mix of charm to reflect the nations cultural heritage.

Jiamei Commercial Development Co., Ltd. [Province:Guangdong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Yun Brocade Painting (01)

Yun Brocade Painting (01) [Jan 25, 2007]

Yun Brocade (also known as Nanjing brocade) is a traditional Chinese broche silk jabric. It was created in the Yun Dynasty Laround (1300AD) and floruished in the Ming and Qing Dynasties.

Nanjing Ningjin Goldfoil Ltd. Co. [Province:Jiangsu, China]

[ Related Products ]

Beijing Olympic2008 Games (811#)

Beijing Olympic2008 Games (811#) [Jul 08, 2008]

1) material: Alloyed 2) 7. X7.5x12.5cm 3) qty: Any qty 4) packing - good gift paper box 4) small qty by Express, post office, large qty by vessel

Xianglong Co., Ltd. [Province:Guangdong, China]

Sky Lantern (pf-km27)

Sky Lantern (pf-km27) [Oct 01, 2009]

Sky lantern Chinese traditional lantern Chinese folk arts It can express your best wishes to your lover and the persons you care

Fujian Promising Future Promotion Gift Co., Ltd. [Province:Fujian, China]

Traditional Chinese Ornament Piece

Traditional Chinese Ornament Piece [Jan 03, 2008]

Hand made 100% useful for home and inside car decoration. Colorful brings you ease and enjoyment.

Baoji Luckyday Craft Co., Ltd. [Province:Shaanxi, China]

Traditional Chinese Folk Shadow Puppet for Decoration and Gift (TSPY-0063)

Traditional Chinese Folk Shadow Puppet for Decoration and Gift (TSPY-0063) [Apr 22, 2011]

Product Name: Traditional Chinese Folk Shadow Puppet for Decoration and Gift (TSPY-0063) Item No: TSPY-0063 Material: Leather Size: 35*25 cm Technology Handmade Function Decoration and Art Collection ...

Xi'an Tengsheng Spread of Advertisement and Culture Co., Ltd. [Province:Shaanxi, China]

[ Related Products ]

Batik Table Cloth 06204

Batik Table Cloth 06204 [Nov 10, 2006]

Size: 120cmX12cm beautiful handmade batik crafts

Xiamen Huadecheng Company [Province:Fujian, China]

Metal Wind Spinner (MW1027)

Metal Wind Spinner (MW1027) [Aug 14, 2007]

Item No.: MW1027 Material: Metal

Hi Rejoin Arts And Crafts Factory [Province:Zhejiang, China]

[ Related Products ]

Chinese Traditional Cloth-Art - Donkey (CALY00013)

Chinese Traditional Cloth-Art - Donkey (CALY00013) [May 10, 2006]

The cloth-art is one of Chinese traditional folk arts. Chinese people often sewed many lovely birds, animals, flowers and articles for daily use to make life beauty and express the wish for good life. The ...

Qingdao Guangyi Culture Propagation Co., Ltd. [Province:Shandong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Cloth Art Series (Red Peafowl)

Cloth Art Series (Red Peafowl) [Sep 12, 2009]

In China, the cloth-art is also called "art of mother" and is one of Chinese traditional folk arts. Chinese people often sewed many lovely birds, animals, flowers and articles for daily use to make life ...

Shandong Guangtong Home Textile Co., Ltd. [Province:Shandong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Manual Insole DSC01099

Manual Insole DSC01099 [Dec 09, 2007]

Manual insole is a folk arts and crafts which is 3, 000 years of history. Legend has it that thousands of needles satisfied with the insole into harmony for the joy of folk, there are legends of the ...

Beijing Shuangning Insole Culture Development Co., Ltd [Province:Beijing, China]

[ Related Products ]

Paper Sky Lanterns

Paper Sky Lanterns [Jun 02, 2011]

Sky lanterns (Chinese) are airborne paper lanterns traditionally found in East Asian cultures. They are constructed from oiled rice paper on a bamboo frame, and contain a small candle or fuel cell ...

Hunan Qi Xi Skylanterns Factory [Province:Hunan, China]

Albatross Power Kite (PA3002--3.0m2)

Albatross Power Kite (PA3002--3.0m2) [Aug 16, 2011]

Kite Information: PA3002--3.0m2 power kite --Kite set including: Kite + Dyneema lines + handles +winder + bag = ready to fly. --Kite offer great fun for intermediate to advanced fliers. Due to it ...

Weifang Albatross Stunt Kite Factory [Province:Shandong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Voodoo Doll (VOD195)

Voodoo Doll (VOD195) [Apr 10, 2007]

Voodoo is an ancient religion originated from southern part of Africa. Voodoo doll were created because the religion required a medium when ritual is performed or spell is casted. The original form of the ...

Sunnyhaile International Limited [Province:Shandong, China]

[ Related Products ]

Opera Doll Toy

Opera Doll Toy [Jun 24, 2009]

Item Specification: Classification: Cartoon Style of Clay Sculpture Item Name: Opera Doll, Zhao Yun Dimension: 14 x 7 x 5.5 cm Package Dimension: 14.5 x 9.5 x 7 cm Net Weight: 320 g Material: Cold ...

Shawsons A&D Co., Ltd. [Province:Chongqing, China]

[ Related Products ]

Hemp Woven Picture

Hemp Woven Picture [Aug 16, 2011]

Our company is located in Suzhou, a very beautiful city in China which near to Shanghai. We deal mainly in handicrafts, folk arts, hand-made articles, home decors, wicker/straw/rattan furniture items. The ...

Suzhou Sinosun Crafts Co., Ltd. [Province:Jiangsu, China]

[ Related Products ]

Handicraft (VI-3)

Handicraft (VI-3) [Aug 15, 2007]

We would like to take this opportunity to introduce our company and products, with the hope that we may work with Bright Ideas Imports in the future. Our handcrat named: Chinese Knot", it is a ...

Jinan Changzeng International Trade Co . Ltd [Province:Shandong, China]

Decorate Indoor Best Chinese Paper-Cut

Decorate Indoor Best Chinese Paper-Cut [Oct 30, 2010]

Paper-cutting is a kind of paper cut out of the picture. Is a kind of typical planar ornamental engraving art, through the shear zaccur, and all are exquisitely carved image in the form of shaping and ...

Wenyuange Chinese Paper-Cut Company [Province:Hebei, China]

Need Help? Send us your searching needs!
Get the latest
products & offers on
Folk-custom Crafts.

Add to Catalog Favorites

Audit Reports
RFQ
Premium Buyers Membership

Recent Visit History

Products : Offers : Categories : Audit Reports : View More
Linhai C & S Arts & Crafts Co., Ltd.Promote Here