MIC Chinese Simplified Chinese Traditional English
Inquiry Basket Inquiry Basket (0) item | Recent Visit History | Join Audited Suppliers

Home » Product Directory » Light Industry & Daily Use » Personal Care Appliance » Cosmetics » Arbutin

Arbutin

Arbutin
Arbutin

Product Description

Trade Name: Olevatin
INCI Name: Arbutin

Typical Properties:
Appearance: White fine powder or crystalline powder
Melting Point: 199
Solubility: Soluble in water
pH (1% solution): 6.5

Applications: All cosmetic and personal care products.
Use levels: 1-5%. Dissolve in warm water.

   
Company: Sino Lion (USA), Ltd. (China Office)

Click here to send inquiry

Most Popular

Quick Products