|
|
Rosemary Extract
| Offer Type: |
|
| Offer Post Time: |
2008-05-20 |
| Expiration Date: |
2009-01-31 |
| Details: |
Name: Rosemary Extract
Natural Source: Rosmarinus officinalis L
Part Used: Herbage
Specifications: 1. Water soluble type: Rosmarinic acid 2.5%-7.5% Oil soluble type: Carnosic acid 30%
Appearance: Water soluble type: Light brown powder
Oil soluble type: Dark yellow
Product Introduction:
Rosemary is an evergreen shrub indigenous to Southern Europe, particularly on the dry rocky hills of the Mediterranean region. Generally Speaking, Rosemary is a wonderful tonic, particularly to the heart, brain and nervous system. Rosmarinic Acid plays a super function in protecting skin and antioxidant.
Rosemary is used today in many herbal shampoos and has a long standing reputation as a hair tonic. The oil may be used externally as an effective natural insect repellent. It also makes an excellent headache remedy if applied directly to the head. Like many essential oils, rosemary has anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties, and it helps poor circulation if rubbed into the affected joint areas.
Assay: HPLC
Package: 25kg/drum
Applications:
Water soluble type
1. Widely used in health food industry as super antioxidant, drink additives, cosmetics and water soluble body care water, etc.
2. Play a super function in protecting skin and antioxidant.
3. Kill bacteria.
Oil soluble type
1. Widely used in health food industry and as oil antioxidant.
2. Good antioxidant ability to protect food in good condition.
3. Help to increase general health, cure cough, increase eyesight.
4. Best material for oil-based cosmetics, oil based creams and many other kinds of body health care products. |

|