Shenzhen Huxcom Technology Co., Ltd.

Avatar
Ms. Sharon Lei
Sales Manager
Sales Department
Address:
Room 403a, Tianhui Bldg, No. 106 Yousong Road, Longhua New District, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
Telephone:
Zip Code:
Fax:
Please sign in to view contact details
Account Registered in:
2004
Last Login Date:
Mar 29, 2018
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company

Company Introduction

ShenZhen HUXCOM Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2014. We are a professional High-Tech Enterprise specialized in fiber optical communication equipment and wireless products' R&D, production and distribution. We are dedicated to provide the preferable fiber optic access solution for the ISP, government, hotel etc, and committed to create the maximum value for customers worldwide.

Our core ...
ShenZhen HUXCOM Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2014. We are a professional High-Tech Enterprise specialized in fiber optical communication equipment and wireless products′ R&D, production and distribution. We are dedicated to provide the preferable fiber optic access solution for the ISP, government, hotel etc, and committed to create the maximum value for customers worldwide.

Our core products are 10G network switch, GEPON & GPON OLT and ONU, POE Switch, Industrial Ethernet switch, , SFP Modules, Fiber Media Converter.

We have more than 200 employees, nearly 30 engage in R & D of Broadband network products, there are 5 engineers obtained Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA). They have a good knowledge of fiber communications protocols, developing products with embedded Linux and ARM/MIPS based CPUs. Thus Huxcom is qualified for good ODM service to customers according to diversified requirements on Hardware and Software.

Huxcom was accredited with ISO9001, CCC, CE, FC and RoHS according to international standard. It has been growing rapidly with the abundant ability of product design and operation management, Huxcom equipment is widely used on broadcast and television network, telecommunication, intelligent transportation and so on. And it services for main network operators in more than 60 countries and we hope more and more customers can join us for win-win cooperation.

The Selected Suppliers You Might Like

China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
GPON/EPON OLT&ONU, POE/Fiber Switch, FTTH Terminal Box, PLC Splitter, Fast Connector, Media Converter, HFC Equipments, SFP Transceiver
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Main Products:
Gpon / Epon / Gepon Products, Optical Active Products, Optical Passive Products, Wdm (Wavelength Division, Optical Splicer & Test Instrument, Fiber Optic Cable, Coaxial Cable, CATV Procucts, Ethernet Networking, Other Network Products
City/Province
Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China
China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory, Trading Company
Main Products:
Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Fiber Optic PLC Splitter, Fiber Optic SFP Moudle, Fiber Optic Distribution Box, Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Splice Closure, Fiber Cables, Wdm System, Optical Line Terminal&Optical Network Uint
City/Province
Shenzhen, Guangdong, China
China Supplier - Diamond MemberDiamond Member
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory & Trading Company
Main Products:
Fiber Optic Closure, FTTH Tools, Fiber Racks, Optical Cable Cross Connection Cabinet, Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable, MPO and MTP, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Fiber Optical Cable, Fiber Optical Splitter, Optical Transceiver Module, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Adapter, Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fiber Distribution Box, Optical Tools
City/Province
Wuhan, Hubei, China