Single Mode Single Window Broadband Coupler

Single Mode Single Window Broadband Coupler

Product Description

Customer Question & Answer
Ask something for more details

Single mode single window broadband coupler, was used bandwidth expand -ing techinics (none-symmetry techinics), so that we can change the feature or wavelength of the product, then make its bandwidth at 1310nm or 1550nm communication window could be expanded to ±40nm, therefore it can not only satisfy the requirement of precision in the range of bandwidth, but satisfy the requirement of low excess loss and low polarization dependent loss as well.

Features:
1.Low excess loss
2.Excellent transfer directivity
3.Low polarization dependent loss
4.Environmentally stable

Applications:
1.Fiber optic communication system
2.Fiber optic access network
3.Fiber optic CATV
4.Fiber optic instrumentation
Once receive your question, the supplier will answer you as soon as possible.

Send your message to this supplier

Mr. Huafeng Sun

Post a Sourcing Request Now

Last Login Date: Nov 04, 2006

Business Type: Manufacturer/Factory

Main Products: Optical Fiber Coupler, Optical Fiber Connector