3.Application: jojoba oil is Natural cosmetic uses by using jojoba oil as if it is a liquid cream, a hair oil, or massage oil.
jojoba oil has Industrial cosmetic uses, by using jojoba oil as an improver and constituent of shampoos, conditioners, body lotions, creams, soaps, lipstick, etc.
jojoba oil is As an industrial oil, as an improver of lubrication oils of various machines, and also as a surfactant improver of paints, varnishes, plastics, waxes, etc. In waxing, Jojoba oil can be used "as-is" or mixed with other waxes.
For massage, jojoba oil is soothing and relaxing and helps in the relief of pain.