Infrared Proximity Sensor

4,515 results for Infrared Proximity Sensor

CE · Customized

PT04 10m Inductive Distance Trible Beams Infrared Automatic Sliding Door Proximity Sensor

US$ 19-25 / Set
10 Sets  (MOQ)
Our AdvantagesCustomized service Photo shooting support Design team to support LOG0 customization service Specialized packing design supportWe have 3 SMT lines,2 DlP lines with capacityfor 200000pcs controllers per year, 3 Automatiewinding machines with capacity 120000pcs motors per year. OEM&ODM On

Customized · Integration · IP67

Safety Light Curtain Proximity Switch 20m Range Infrared Photo Beam Sensor

US$ 55-65 / Pair
1 Pair  (MOQ)
Product Description Introduction Of Safety Light Curtain Proximity Switch 20m Range Infrared Photo Beam Sensor JUTAI PB3-4L15 is a compliant monitored device that replaces a photo eye for most commercial and industrial door applications. There's no need for an external control box. This system

Customized · Injection · CE

Waterproof Proximity Infrared Sensor/ Infrared Sensor Waterproof

US$ 4.5-5.2 / Piece
200 Pieces  (MOQ)
6v dc Proximity infrared sensor for automatic sensor taps IR sensor 1.Product Exterior View 2.Normal Technical Feature & Parameter Model number : ISR-A3 Operating voltage: DC 4.5-6.6V Sensor distance factory default setting: (adjustable) Auto taps: 8, 15, 28 CM W.C.Toilet flushe

Customized · Injection · CE

Proximity Infrared Sensor for Automatic Sensor Taps IR Sensor

US$ 2.8-4.5 / Piece
200 Pieces  (MOQ)
Proximity infrared sensor for automatic sensor taps IR sensor 1.Product Exterior View 2.Normal Technical Feature & Parameter Model number: ISR-A1 Operating voltage: DC 4.5V-6.6 V Infrared sensing range: (Adjustable) Water sensor: 0-350 mm or 400-850 mm Smart home: 0-900 mm Maxi

Customized · Mixing System · Metal

Haiwang Sensor PIR Proximity Sensor China Cht Sensor Supplier Wholesale Capacitance Sensor Theory Re200bp Pyroelectric Infrared Analog Sensor for Mixing System

US$ 0.95-1.3 / Piece
1000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Shenzhen Haiwang Sensor Co., Ltd. Add: Room 1004, West-CBD, Binhe Blvd, Futian District, Shenzhen, China Product Introduction PIR Motion sensor detects infrared radiation on the basis of the characteristic that the polarization of pyroelectric material changes with temperature. Dual com

Customized · Mixing System · Metal

Haiwang Sensor PIR Proximity Sensor China Cht Sensor Manufacturers Wholesale OEM Capacitance Sensor Theory Re200bp Pyroelectric Infrared Analog Sensor

US$ 0.95-1.3 / Piece
1000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Shenzhen Haiwang Sensor Co., Ltd. Add: Room 1004, West-CBD, Binhe Blvd, Futian District, Shenzhen, China Product Introduction PIR Motion sensor detects infrared radiation on the basis of the characteristic that the polarization of pyroelectric material changes with temperature. Dual com

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nj1, 5-18GM-N-D-V1 Order Number 106344

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about

Customized · IP65 · Organic Materials

AC DC IP67 High Quality Factory Wholesale IEC Autonics 5V DC Proximity Sensor

US$ 2-2.1 / Piece
100 Pieces  (MOQ)
Long sensing distance (1.5 to 2 times longer sensing distance guaranteed compared to existing models) Exclusively designed IC for improved the noise resistance Inside surge protection,reverse polarity protection,overcurrent protection Long use-life cycle and high reliability,easy install,enconomi

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nbn4-F25-2z4l-V1 Nbn4-F25-E8-V1 Ncn3-F25-N4-V1

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

New Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nbn40-L2-E2-V1

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about
  • QWhat factors should be considered before buying Infrared Proximity Sensors?

    When purchasing Infrared Proximity Sensors, factor in range, sensitivity, environment compatibility, and cost. Always compare OEM and factory options. Check for trends like miniaturization and integration to stay ahead. Contact us now for more insights or custom requirements!

  • QAre OEM Infrared Proximity Sensors more cost-effective than branded alternatives?

    OEM Infrared Proximity Sensors often offer competitive pricing compared to famous brand alternatives while maintaining reliability. They cater to wholesale needs and can be customized to specific specs, providing flexibility for distributors. Get your quote today and see the savings!

  • QHow do Infrared Proximity Sensors function in the electronics field?

    Infrared Proximity Sensors detect temperature deviations and motion for various applications in the electronics sector. They are crucial for systems requiring precision and reliability. Leverage top suppliers for cheap OEM solutions and stay updated with evolving technologies.

Customized · IP65 · Organic Materials

18mm Rated PNP Capacitive Proximity Sensor with

US$ 2.1-5.6 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
Long sensing distance (1.5 to 2 times longer sensing distance guaranteed compared to existing models) Exclusively designed IC for improved the noise resistance Inside surge protection,reverse polarity protection,overcurrent protection Long use-life cycle and high reliability,easy install,enconomi

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

Brand New Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nj4-12gk-N

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about

Non-Customized · Digital Type · SemiConductor Integrated

Fast Response People Proximity Activated and Anti-Pinch Curtain Sensor for Sliding Door

US$ 38-45 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
CANBO M-229G Background Self-updating Infrared Curtain Safety Sensor Product Description CANBO M-229G is a state-of-the-art infrared safety sensor engineered to provide the highest level of protection for automatic sliding door systems. Designed for high-traffic commercial, public, and residential e

Customized · IP65 · CE

Industrial Electric Equipment for Weld Cells Optical Proximity Sensor

US$ 0.5-0.8 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Long sensing distance (1.5 to 2 times longer sensing distance guaranteed compared to existing models) Exclusively designed IC for improved the noise resistance Inside surge protection,reverse polarity protection,overcurrent protection Long use-life cycle and high reliabili

Customized · IP65 · CE

M18 DC Three Wire NPN No Inductive Proximity Switch Sensor

US$ 1-1.2 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Long sensing distance (1.5 to 2 times longer sensing distance guaranteed compared to existing models) Exclusively designed IC for improved the noise resistance Inside surge protection,reverse polarity protection,overcurrent protection Long use-life cycle and high reliability,

Customized · SemiConductor Integrated · IP68

18mm PNP Capacitive Proximity Sensor Switch Position Sensor

US$ 1.9-2 / Piece
100 Pieces  (MOQ)
Inside surge protection, reverse polarity protection Long use-life cycle and high reliability, easy install, enconomic price Red LED status indication, easy to confirm work situation Protection structure IP67(IEC standard) Replaceable for micro switches and limit switches Name Proximity Sensor

Customized · IP65 · CE

Easy Install Waterproof Ultrasonic Small Proximity Sensor

US$ 4.5-5.5 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
Inside surge protection, reverse polarity protection Long use-life cycle and high reliability, easy install, enconomic price Red LED status indication, easy to confirm work situation Protection structure IP67(IEC standard) Replaceable for micro switches and limit switches Model No. N

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

New Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nbn40-U1-A2 Nbn40-U1-A2-T-V1

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about

Non-Customized · Microbolometer · Digital Type

Original Pepperl Fuchs Inductive Proximity Sensor Nbn40-L2-E2-V1 Nbn40-L2-E0-V1 Nbn40-L2-A2-V1

US$ 90-100 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Product Description 1.100% brand new original genuine product 2. applicable scenarios/industries: chemical field plastic production machinery factory mining industry construction industry extile industry wind power industry steel industry food industry FAQ 1.Q:How about

CE · Metal · Customized

12-24VDC Magnetic Infrared Photoelectric Sensor Square PNP Capacitive Proximity Switch

US$ 29-36 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
12-24VDC magnetic infrared photoelectric sensor square pnp Capacitive proximity switch Proximity Sensors Description ♦Universal housing, an ideal replacement for a variety of sensors. ♦Conform to IP67 and is suitable for harsh environments. ♦Sensitivity can be set by one key, accurate and fast. High

Customized · Plastic · CE

Free Voltage 25m Infrared Through Beam Security Proximity Sensor

US$ 9.5-15 / Set
10 Sets  (MOQ)
Product Description PF50 series photoelectric sensor/photoelectric switch Detailed product description feature: 1) Stable performance 2) Standard volume 3) Convenient positioning and high precision 4) Various types to choose from 5) Wide voltage range 6) Dustproof, sunscreen, waterproof, hi

Customized · IP67 · SemiConductor

G18-3c201PC Through Beam Photoelectric Proximity Switch, M18 4 Wire Infrared Photo Sensor

US$ 7 / Piece
50 Pieces  (MOQ)
G18-3C201PC M18 cylindrical through-beam photoelectric sensor, max 15m long detection range, DC10-30V, 4-wire PNP NO+NC dual output. IP67 metal housing, strong anti-interference for long-distance object detection. G18-3C201PC through-beam photoelectric proximity switch consists of separate transmit

Customized · IP65 · Conductor

Industrial Grade M30 Diffuse Type Photoelectronic Proximity Switch 70cm Sensing Range NPN No Infrared Photoelectric Sensor for Packaging Machinery

US$ 5.29-6.4 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
Specification G30 Diffuse type Detection distance 70cm DC 10~30VDC NPN NO G30-3A70NA NC G30-3A70NB NO+NC G30-3A70NC PNP NO G30-3A70PA NC G30-3A70PB NO+NC G30-3A70PC AC 90~250VAC SCR Control-lable silicon NO G30-2A70LA NC G30-2A70LB Relay output G30-2A70JC Retroreflictive Detection distance 3m DC 10~

Customized · Plastic · IP20

Original Genuine Sick Inductive Proximity Switch Ime12-04bpszc0s Laser Distance Sensors Infrared Sensor

US$ 95-99 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
Our Industrial Automation Products Process Instruments: Flow sensors, pressure transmitters, temperature sensors, level transmitters and other field devices to guarantee reliable data acquisition. Control Units: PLC modules, industrial PCs, HMI touch screens, frequency converters, servo drives and m

CE · Customized

12-24VDC Fqd-Bg4010ns/PS Proximity Sensor Photoelectric Switch Infrared Background Suppression Flush Mounting NPN PNP Output

US$ 16.9-23.6 / Piece
5 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Information product name background suppression laser photoelectric sensor product model FQD-BG4010NS/PS Output NPN or PNP Respomse time 0.5ms About us: We are a manufacturer with our main factory located in Dongguan, and we also have a branch factory in Foshan. Our producti

CE · Metal · Customized

Human Body Inductive Proximity Detection Sensor Magnetic Limit Infrared Distance Switch

US$ 13-15 / Piece
50 Pieces  (MOQ)
Forklift Magnetic Inductive Proximity Switch Sensor Optical Infrared Photoelectric Position Sensor A proximity sensor is a device that can detect the approach or presence of nearby objects without the need for physical contact. It includes types such as inductive, capacitive, photoelectric, and magn

Customized · IP65 · Corrosion Resistant

M30 PNP No+Nc Diffuse Type Infrared Photoelectric Sensors 70cm Distance Adjust Proximity Photo Switch

US$ 5.8-5.95 / Piece
10 Pieces  (MOQ)
M30 PNP NO+NC Diffuse Type Infrared Photoelectric Sensors 70cm Distance Adjust Proximity Photo Switch DETECT DISTANCE 20-100cm DC NO E30-3A70NA N

CE · Metal · Customized

High Speed Inductive Laser Prox Switch Infrared Proximity Sensor to Balluff

US$ 29-36 / Piece
1 Piece  (MOQ)
High speed inductive laser prox switch infrared proximity sensor to balluff Proximity Sensors Description ♦Universal housing, an ideal replacement for a variety of sensors. ♦Conform to IP67 and is suitable for harsh environments. ♦Sensitivity can be set by one key, accurate

Customized · IP67 · Plastic

Durable Infrared Thru-Beam Photoelectric Switch Proximity Sensor for Afc System

US$ 5.9-8 / Piece
50 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Features The most economical, cost-effective alternative which could be a replacement for PM18T New optical structure for effective light interference suppression Built-in power reverse polarity protection circuit, over-current protection circuit, and output protection cir

CE · Metal · Customized

18mm Infrared PNP High Pressure Proximity Switch Sensor Inductive Position Sensor

US$ 13-15 / Piece
50 Pieces  (MOQ)
Forklift Magnetic Inductive Proximity Switch Sensor Optical Infrared Photoelectric Position Sensor A proximity sensor is a device that can detect the approach or presence of nearby objects without the need for physical contact. It includes types such as inductive, capacitive, photoelectric, and magn
Haven't found what you want?

Easy Sourcing

Post sourcing requests and get quotations quickly.

Product Alert

Subscribe to product alert and stay updated to what's new and popular on the market.