Arc Welding Electrodes

15,653 results for Arc Welding Electrodes

AC · Carbon Structural Steel · Titanium

Good Price Hot Selling 2.5mm 4.0mm Aws E7018 Carbon Steel Arc E7018 Welding Electrode Good Price Hot Selling 2.5mm

US$ 0.67-0.78 / kg
2000 kg  (MOQ)
AWS E6013 General Purpose Mild Steel Welding Electrode Product Description All-position, mild steel electrode for welding light to medium-gauge steel. Common uses include tack welding on thin sheet metal such as galvanized sheets, automobile bodies, metal furniture, window frames, fences, stor

Acidic · 300-400mm · Titanium

Aws A5.1 E6013 Welding Electrode with Rutile Coating for Smooth and Stable Arc Welding Rod

US$ 750 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Product Description E6013 Manual Arc Welding Electrode E6013 is a rutile-type coated acidic manual arc welding electrode, classified under AWS A5.1 E6013, GB/T 5117 E4313, and EN ISO 2560-B-E 43 13 A. It is specifically designed for welding low-carbon steel structures across a variety of light to me

Gravity Electrode · Titanium Calcium · Moisture-Proof Electrode

Aws A5.4 Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes for Arc Welding E308L-16 E309L-16 E310-16

US$ 3-3.8 / kg
2000 kg  (MOQ)
Model No.: AWS 310-16 E310-16 electrodes are used to weld stainless steels of similar composition in wrought and cast form. It provides you with outstanding performance for the out-of-position welding of 310 type stainless steels, especially when ease of execution and fine weld appearance are r

Acidic · 300-400mm · Titanium

E6013 Welding Rod Carbon Steel Electrode with Easy Arc Restart for Beginners

US$ 750 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Product Description E6013 Manual Arc Welding Electrode E6013 is a rutile-type coated acidic manual arc welding electrode, classified under AWS A5.1 E6013, GB/T 5117 E4313, and EN ISO 2560-B-E 43 13 A. It is specifically designed for welding low-carbon steel structures across a variety of light to me

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Gravity Electrode · Acidic

Carbon Steel Arc Welding Electrodes Aws E6011 E6010

US$ 1-1.2 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
Product Description Aws E6010 E6011 Factory Manufacturing Welding Electrode 2.5mm 3.2mm 4.0mm Application: It applies to butt welding, fillet welding, and overlap welding of thin steel plates such as oil tanks of transformers, vessel hull, and vehicle crust low carbon steel structures for flue

Hardfacing Electrode · Surfacing Electrode · Chromium Stainless Steel

Dia3/32 Inch Wolfram Tungsten Electrodes Thoriated Tungsten Wt20 Arc Welding Electrodes

US$ 55 / kg
1 kg  (MOQ)
Product Description 2023 Best Quality Ground Surface Tungsten Electrode rods & WT20,WP,WC20,WY20,WL20&WZ8 electrodes for welding Lanthanated Tungsten Electrodes Products Description: 1)Available sizes: (10pcs in one plastic packing) 1.0mmX150mm, 1.0mmX175mm 1.6mmX150mm, 1.6mmX175mm 2.0mmX1

Acidic · 300-400mm · Titanium

High Performance E6013 Welding Electrode Rod with Soft Stable Arc OEM / ODM

US$ 750 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Product Description E6013 Manual Arc Welding Electrode E6013 is a rutile-type coated acidic manual arc welding electrode, classified under AWS A5.1 E6013, GB/T 5117 E4313, and EN ISO 2560-B-E 43 13 A. It is specifically designed for welding low-carbon steel structures across a variety of light to me

Acidic · 300-400mm · Carbon Structural Steel

Top Selling Easy Arc Welding Electrode Aws E6010 Factory Price

5 Tons  (MOQ)
Chemical Composition Deposited Metal (%) C Mn Si S P ≤0.12 0.3-0.6 ≤0.35 ≤0.035 ≤0.040 Mechanical Properties of Deposited metal Test Item Tensile Strength ós (Mpa) Yield Strength ós (Mpa) Elongation δ5(%) Impact Value (J)-30°C Guranteed

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Acidic · Gravity Electrode

Arc Welding Electrodes, Welding Rod

US$ 700 / Ton
25 Tons  (MOQ)
Arc Welding Electrodes,Welding Rod 1. Description: AWS E7018 is a kind of carton steel welding electrode with titania typecoating, which is used for all position welding. It is suitable for welding general carton steel and ZINC-coated steel sheets for ships. AWS E6013 welding eelectrode has exc

DC · R (Surfacing Electrode) · Tungsten

Good Arc Atability Wt20 TIG Welding Rods and Plasma Cutting Tungsten Electrode

US$ 2 / Piece
100 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Products Application: Stainless steels, Carbon steel, Nickel, Titanium, Copper, Magnesium, Aluminium and its alloys 2.00% lanthanated tungsten electrodes (AWS classification EWLa-2.0) have excellent arc starting, low-burn-off rate, good arc stability and excellent re-igniti
  • QWhat types of Arc Welding Electrodess do you offer for industrial use?

    We provide a variety of Arc Welding Electrodess designed for industrial applications, including MIG, TIG, and stick options. Our Arc Welding Electrodess are perfect for OEM production and are offered at factory prices, ensuring you get the best value for your projects without compromising quality. Contact us for wholesale pricing today!

  • QHow do I select the right Arc Welding Electrodes for my project?

    Choosing the right Arc Welding Electrodes depends on your specific project needs such as the material being welded and type of weld required. Our selection includes durability-tested options that offer cost savings and exceptional weld strength. Explore our guide on Arc Welding Electrodes applications and get tailored recommendations to optimize your results.

  • QAre your Arc Welding Electrodess certified and suitable for factory use?

    Yes, our Arc Welding Electrodess are certified to meet industry standards and are ideal for factory use. We partner with trusted suppliers to offer factory-direct prices without sacrificing quality, making them a top choice for distributors and businesses alike. Request a sample today to see how our Arc Welding Electrodess perform in your setting!

AC · Base · Chromium Stainless Steel

E308L-16 3/16" Stainless Steel Arc Welding Electrode

US$ 2.65-2.75 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
AWS E308-16 Stainless Steel Welding Electrode Product Description The welding rod is a melting electrode coated with a coating for arc welding of the welding rod. It is composed of a skin and a welding core. Small splash,Easy to arc,Easy to remove residue Bright after welding,Beautiful shap

DC · Graphite · Carbon Structural Steel

Round Flat Arc Air Gouging Rods DC Gouging Carbons Rods Arc Welding Electrode

US$ 0.09-0.14 / pc
30000 pc  (MOQ)
Carbon rods are non-metallic products Description: As a necessary pre-welding cutting consumable in the carbon arc gouging cutting process, they are made of carbon, graphite and appropriate binders, and are formed by extrusion. It is mainly used to remove the residual temporary weld bead. Widely u

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Stainless Steel · Low Hydrogen Type Electrode

Aws E312-16 Stable Arc Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes with AC and DC

US$ 6 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
Chemical Composition Deposited Metal (%) C Mn Si Cr Ni S P Mo Cu ≤0.15 0.5-2.5 ≤0.90 28~32 8~10.5 ≤0.02 ≤0.03 ≤0.75 ≤0.75 Mechanical Properties of Deposited metal Test Item Tensile Strength Elongation ós (Mpa) δ5(%) Guranteed ≥660 &g

Tungsten · Carbon Structural Steel · 300-400mm

TIG Welding Hot Sale TIG Welding Argon Arc 2% 2% Thoriated Tungsten Electrode for TIG

US$ 0.18-0.23 / Piece
1000 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description 2024 Best Quality Ground Surface Tungsten Electrode rods & WT20 red tip electrodes for welding Thorium Tungsten Electrodes Products Description: 1)Available sizes: (10pcs in one plastic packing) 1.0mmX150mm, 1.0mmX175mm 1.6mmX150mm, 1.6mmX175mm 2.0mmX150mm, 2.0mmX175mm

Chromium Stainless Steel · Titanium Calcium · Carbon Structural Steel

Soft Arc Welding Electrode for Thin Steel CE&Aws, OEM (E6013, 2.5mm) Welding Rod

US$ 670 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Product Description E6013 Manual Arc Welding Electrode E6013 is a rutile-type coated acidic manual arc welding electrode, classified under AWS A5.1 E6013, GB/T 5117 E4313, and EN ISO 2560-B-E 43 13 A. It is specifically designed for welding low-carbon steel structures across a variety of light to me

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Stainless Steel · Low Hydrogen Type Electrode

E312-16 Arc Welding Wires for Stainless Steel Welding Electrodes

US$ 2.8-4.5 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Class: E312-16 AWS: A5.4 Conforms to Certification: AWS A5.4 ASME SFA A5.4 Weld Process: Shielded Manual Metal Arc Application E312-16 electrodes were originally designed for the welding of high tensile alloys to high temperature heat-resisting alloys on turbo-jet engines. However, bas

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Gravity Electrode · Acidic

E6011 Carbon Steel Arc Welding Electrodes

US$ 1.2-1.3 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
E6011 Carbon Steel Arc Welding Electrodes TYUE® AWS A5.1 E6011, is a high cellulose potassium type welding rods for mild steel. It is suitable for vertical downward welding electrode.Good choice for pipe welding,oil tanks of transformer, vehicles, etc. 1. Chemical Components of Deposited

AC · Chromium Stainless Steel · Acidic

Cast Iron Welding Electrode Z308 Cast Iron Welding Rods Pure Ni Best Arc Welding Electrode Z308 Cast Iron Enife-Ci

US$ 17.2-18.5 / kg
300 kg  (MOQ)
ENi-CI Nickel 99 Cast Iron Welding Electrode Product Parameters Reference Current(AC, DC+) Electrode Diameter(mm) φ2.5 φ3.2 φ4.0 φ5.0 Welding Current (A) 50~100 70~120 110~180 160~190 Qingdao Superweld Co., Ltd is QingDao Branch company of Dezhou Shengxia

Tungsten · Carbon Structural Steel · 300-400mm

Tungsten Electrode for Inert Gas Shield Arc Welding Plasma Arc Welding Cutting Painting

US$ 0.18-0.23 / Piece
1000 Pieces  (MOQ)
3) Thoriated Tungsten Electrodes Detailed: Thoriated Tungsten Electrodes contain about 2% of ThO2. It has much more advanced comprehensive welding performance than pure tungsten electrodes. Provides excellent resistance from weld pool contamination while at the same time offers the welder easier

Tungsten

2% Lanthanated (Gray) Tungsten Electrode – Long Lifespan, Stable Arc in AC/DC Welding

US$ 12-14 / Piece
2 Pieces  (MOQ)
Product Description Product Parameters Manufacturer ARCCAPTAIN Part Number TIG Tungsten-Gray 2.4mm Item Weight 6.7 ounces Package Dimensions 8.23 x 2.32 x 0.51inches Item model number TIG Tungsten-Gray 2.4mm Size 3/32" Color Gray Material 2% Ceriated Batteries Included? no Batter

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Gravity Electrode · Acidic

Aws E6011 Cellulose Welding Rod 1/8 Inch Arc Welding Electrodes

US$ 1-1.2 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
Welding rods, welding electrode AWS A5.1 E6011EN ISO 2560-B-E4311AJIS Z 3211 E4311 Characteristics and Application AWS A5.1 E6011 Welding rods, welding electrode is a cellulose type electrode. It features deep penetration, stable arc, no slag nclusion, good porosity resistance and slag detachabil

Titanium · Steel Alloy · 300-400mm

Excellent Re-Striking Performance E6013 Carbon Steel with Smooth Arc Welding Electrode

US$ 670 / Ton
1 Ton  (MOQ)
Product Description E6013 Manual Arc Welding Electrode E6013 is a rutile-type coated acidic manual arc welding electrode, classified under AWS A5.1 E6013, GB/T 5117 E4313, and EN ISO 2560-B-E 43 13 A. It is specifically designed for welding low-carbon steel structures across a variety of light to me

Moisture-Proof Electrode · Stainless Steel · Low Hydrogen Type Electrode

Premium Arc Aws E308L-16 Rod Welding Stick Stainless Steel Welding Electrode

US$ 0.85-1 / kg
10 kg  (MOQ)
Welding Rod Electrode E308L-16 ER308/308L is used for welding types 304,304L, 308, and 308L stainless steels. It is verysimilar to type 308, but has a carbon content held to a max of .03% to avoid carbide precipitation. This product can also be used for welding types 321 and 347 stainless steels. Th

Hardfacing Electrode · Surfacing Electrode · Chromium Stainless Steel

WT20 Tungsten Arc Welding Electrodes WL15 Tungsten Rods Electrodes in Gold Tips

US$ 55 / kg
1 kg  (MOQ)
2022 Best Quality Black/Ground Surface Tungsten Electrode rods & WT20,WP,WC20,WY20,WL20&WZ8 electrodes for welding Lanthanated Tungsten Electrodes Products Description: 1)Available sizes: (10pcs in one plastic packing) 1.0mmX150mm, 1.0mmX175mm 1.6mmX150mm, 1.6mmX175mm 2.0mmX150mm, 2.0mmX175

AC · Chromium Stainless Steel · Acidic

Enife-Ci 55-Percent Nickel Cast Iron Arc Welding Electrodes

US$ 17.2-18.5 / kg
300 kg  (MOQ)
ENi-CI Nickel 99 Cast Iron Welding Electrode Advantages of Pure Nichel Core Covered Welding Rod ENi-CI 1. Good welding performance: ENi-Cl electrodes have good welding performance, providing stable arc and good weld seam quality. 2. Crack resistance: ENi-Cl electrodes exhibit good crack re

Tungsten · Carbon Structural Steel · 300-400mm

Sx 2.0*150mm Wl20 Lanthanated Tungsten Electrodes Tungsten TIG Welding Electrodes Easy Arc Welding

US$ 0.18-0.23 / Piece
1000 Pieces  (MOQ)
3) Thoriated Tungsten Electrodes Detailed: Thoriated Tungsten Electrodes contain about 2% of ThO2. It has much more advanced comprehensive welding performance than pure tungsten electrodes. Provides excellent resistance from weld pool contamination while at the same time offers the welder easier

Acidic · Titanium Calcium · Stainless Steel

Stainless Steel Electrode Arc Welding E308-16/E309/E316

US$ 6 / kg
1000 kg  (MOQ)
Chemical Composition Deposited Metal (%) C Mn Si Cr Ni S P Mo Cu ≤0.08 0.5~2.5 ≤0.90 18~21 9~11 ≤0.03 ≤0.04 ≤0.75 ≤0.75 Mechanical Properties of Deposited metal Test Item Tensile Strength (Mpa) Elongation (%) Guranteed ≥550 ≥35 The anti-corr

AC · Carbon Structural Steel · Titanium

China 2.5mm 3.2mm 4.0mm E6013 E7018 Arc Welding Electrode J422

US$ 0.67-0.78 / kg
2000 kg  (MOQ)
AWS E6013 General Purpose Mild Steel Welding Electrode Product Description All-position, mild steel electrode for welding light to medium-gauge steel. Common uses include tack welding on thin sheet metal such as galvanized sheets, automobile bodies, metal furniture, window frames, fences, stor

AC · Carbon Structural Steel · Titanium

Welding Rod 3/32", E7018 Stick Welding Electrodes Steady Arc with Low Spatter, E7018 E7016 E6013 E6011 E6010 Welding Accessories

US$ 0.67-0.78 / kg
2000 kg  (MOQ)
AWS E6013 General Purpose Mild Steel Welding Electrode Product Description All-position, mild steel electrode for welding light to medium-gauge steel. Common uses include tack welding on thin sheet metal such as galvanized sheets, automobile bodies, metal furniture, window frames, fences, stor

AC · Carbon Structural Steel · Titanium

Supply Mild Steel Arc Welding Carbon Steel Welding Electrodes E6010/E6011/E6012/E6013/E7015/E7016/E7018

US$ 0.67-0.78 / kg
2000 kg  (MOQ)
AWS E6013 General Purpose Mild Steel Welding Electrode Product Description All-position, mild steel electrode for welding light to medium-gauge steel. Common uses include tack welding on thin sheet metal such as galvanized sheets, automobile bodies, metal furniture, window frames, fences, stor
Haven't found what you want?

Easy Sourcing

Post sourcing requests and get quotations quickly.

Product Alert

Subscribe to product alert and stay updated to what's new and popular on the market.