High Power Energy Laser Germanium Doped Passive Matching Quartz Optical Fiber

About this Item
Details
Company Profile

Price

Min. Order Reference FOB Price

10 Meters US$1.00-10.00 / Meter

Sepcifications

  • Application Communication, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Light Guide
  • Type Multi-mode Fiber
  • Connection Structure Customized
  • Material Shape Round Wire
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure >1000(N/100mm)
  • Allowed Tensile Strength 100kpsi or Customize
  • Core Single Core
  • Certification RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Brand 3V-Tech
  • Sheath Material Customized
  • Transport Package Standard
  • Specification germanium doped
  • Trademark 3V-TECH
  • Origin China

Product Description

1. Introduction For the series of passive matching fibers manufactured by 3V TECHNOLOGY, their core is made of germanium doped quartz material and optical cladding is made of high purity quartz material. These materials are made into corresponding passive matching fiber products through precise ...

Learn More

Germanium Doped Fiber Comparison
Transaction Info
Price US $ 1.00-10.00/ Meter US $ 0.05-0.15/ Meter US $ 0.05-0.15/ Meter US $ 0.45-0.56/ Piece US $ 0.80-1.20/ piece
Min Order 10 Meters 1000 Meters 1000 Meters 10 Pieces 1 piece
Trade Terms - - - - -
Payment Terms T/T L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Quality Control
Product Certification RoHS, CE, ISO9001 RoHS, ISO9001, SGS, IEC RoHS, ISO9001, SGS, IEC RoHS, CE, ISO9001 RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Management System Certification ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 14000 ISO 9001 ISO 9001 ISO 9001 ISO 9001
Trade Capacity
Export Markets North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic South America, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Domestic
Annual Export Revenue - - - - -
Business Model OEM, ODM, Own Brand OEM, ODM OEM, ODM OEM, ODM OEM, ODM
Average Lead Time Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: 1 Month(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Product Attributes
Specification
Application: Communication, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, Light Guide;
Type: Multi-mode Fiber;
Connection Structure: Customized;
Material Shape: Round Wire;
Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm);
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100kpsi or Customize;
Core: Single Core;
Brand: 3V-Tech;
Sheath Material: Customized;
Application: Communication;
Type: Sing-Mode Fiber/Multi-Mode Fiber;
Material Shape: Fig 8;
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N;
Core: Multicore;
Brand: OEM;
Sheath Material: PE/HDPE;
Application: Communication;
Type: Sing-Mode Fiber/Multi-Mode Fiber;
Material Shape: Fig 8;
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N;
Core: Multicore;
Brand: OEM;
Sheath Material: PE/HDPE;
Application: Communication;
Type: Single-mode Fiber;
Connection Structure: Sc/St/LC/FC;
Material Shape: Round Wire;
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);
Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N;
Core: Single Core;
Brand: OEM;
Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH;
Length: Customized;
Delivery Time: 3-5days;
Application: Communication;
Type: Sing-Mode Fiber/Multi-Mode Fiber;
Connection Structure: FC, Sc, LC, St, MTRJ, Mu;
Material Shape: Round Wire;
Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm);
Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N;
Core: Multicore;
Brand: OEM;
Sheath Material: PVC/LSZH;
Supplier Name

Suzhou 3V Technology Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Gold Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen Hanxin Communication Optical Fiber Cable Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier