Factory Price Wholesale Free Sample Fiber Optic Sc Bare Fiber Adapter

About this Item
Details
Company Profile

Price

Purchase Qty. Reference FOB Price

1-99 Pieces US$7.00

100-999 Pieces US$6.00

1,000+ Pieces US$5.50

Sepcifications

  • Transmission Medium Single-Mode
  • Structure SC
  • Number of Cores Single-Core
  • Ferrule Endface PC(UPC)
  • Shape Round
  • Fabrication Process Welding
  • Application Communication, Medicine
  • Light Source TYPE Sc
  • Connector Type SC-PC
  • Brand OEM
  • Transport Package Carton Box
  • Trademark Opelink
  • Origin China
  • Connection Structure Sc Bare Fiber Adapter
  • Certification RoHS, ISO9001, UL

Product Description

SC Bare Fiber Adapter Bare fiber adapter are used as the medium to temporarily connect the bare fiber with fiber optic equipment. It's a very convenient way as well as a most affordable method to connect un-terminated fibers with standard FC, SC, ST, LC and SMA receptacles. They are recommended for ...

Learn More

Bare Fiber Adapter Comparison
Transaction Info
Price US $ 5.50-7.00/ Piece US $ 0.90-1.00/ Piece US $ 3.50-4.00/ Piece US $ 0.90-1.00/ Piece US $ 0.90-1.00/ Piece
Min Order 1 Pieces 1 Pieces 1 Pieces 1 Pieces 1 Pieces
Trade Terms - - - - -
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram L/C, T/T L/C, T/T L/C, T/T L/C, T/T
Quality Control
Product Certification RoHS, ISO9001, UL - - - -
Management System Certification ISO 9000 ISO 9001, ISO 14000 ISO 9001, ISO 14000 ISO 9001, ISO 14000 ISO 9001, ISO 14000
Trade Capacity
Export Markets South America, Eastern Europe, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia, Domestic North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia, Domestic North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia, Domestic North America, South America, Europe, Southeast Asia/ Mideast, Africa, East Asia(Japan/ South Korea), Australia, Domestic
Annual Export Revenue - - - - -
Business Model OEM, ODM, Own Brand OEM, ODM OEM, ODM OEM, ODM OEM, ODM
Average Lead Time Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Off-season: within 15 Day(s)
Peak-season: within 15 Day(s)
Product Attributes
Specification
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode;
Structure: SC;
Number of Cores: Single-Core;
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC);
Shape: Round;
Fabrication Process: Welding;
Application: Communication, Medicine;
Light Source TYPE: Sc;
Connector Type: SC-PC;
Brand: OEM;
Connection Structure: Sc Bare Fiber Adapter;
Transmission Medium: Multimode;
Structure: SMA;
Number of Cores: Single-Core;
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC);
Shape: Square;
Fabrication Process: Moulded;
Application: Network Equipment;
Light Source TYPE: Laser;
Connector Type: SMA;
Brand: Koc;
Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm;
Diameter: 3.0;
Boot Color: Black;
Housing Color: Metal;
Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss, High Quality;
Transmission Medium: Multimode;
Structure: SMA;
Number of Cores: Single-Core;
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC);
Shape: Square;
Fabrication Process: Moulded;
Application: Network Equipment;
Light Source TYPE: Laser;
Connector Type: SMA;
Brand: Koc;
Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm;
Diameter: 3.0;
Boot Color: Black;
Housing Color: Metal;
Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss, High Quality;
Transmission Medium: Multimode;
Structure: SMA;
Number of Cores: Single-Core;
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC);
Shape: Square;
Fabrication Process: Moulded;
Application: Network Equipment;
Light Source TYPE: Laser;
Connector Type: SMA;
Brand: Koc;
Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm;
Diameter: 3.0;
Boot Color: Black;
Housing Color: Metal;
Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss, High Quality;
Transmission Medium: Multimode;
Structure: SMA;
Number of Cores: Single-Core;
Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC);
Shape: Square;
Fabrication Process: Moulded;
Application: Network Equipment;
Light Source TYPE: Laser;
Connector Type: SMA;
Brand: Koc;
Simplex and Duplex Sc Connector: Sm and mm;
Diameter: 3.0;
Boot Color: Black;
Housing Color: Metal;
Fiber Optic Connector: Low Loss, High Quality;
Supplier Name

Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Gold Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier

Shenzhen KOC Communication Co., Ltd.

China Supplier - Diamond Member Audited Supplier